Final Demo Presentation Times

The assigned times for the final demos are below. They will be held in the Storey Innovation Center room 1400. Times are approximate. Teams are required to attend for the duration of their time slot. These demos are open to the public. Feel free to invite your client and friends.

You can also see all the video demos online.

For the April 30, 1:00 pm -- 4:00 pm time slot we have:

Time Team People
1:00 PM E-CigsUSC
  • Alexander Nill
  • Zachary Weathersby
  • Jared Davis
  • Shane Smith
  • Reynard Julien
  • 1:15 PM Proposal22
  • Ethan Phillippi
  • John Gore
  • Erin Edwards
  • Kyle Stokes
  • Tyler Dupre
  • 1:30 PM RealityCheck
  • Brandon Hunter
  • Andrew Rowles
  • Nattapon Donratanapat
  • Christopher Shealey
  • 1:45 PM availability-registration-logger
  • Stewart Schrieffer
  • Drew Campbell
  • Emily Dunenfeld
  • Stephen Henderson
  • Sydney Larson
  • 2:00 PM Bodylight
  • Adam Matthews
  • Christopher Waldron
  • Juwan Jones
  • Justin Cusmano
  • Kenneth Richardson
  • 2:15 PM Cupboard
  • Kyle Carhart
  • Bradley McClain
  • Jacob Strom
  • William Wells
  • Zakery Slater
  • 2:30 PM Pothole-Reporter
  • Tanner Williamson
  • Grey Gann
  • Mark Kwayisi
  • Mackenzie Thompson
  • Tyler Palmer
  • 2:45 PM RBinManager
  • John Manigo
  • Ryan Crawford
  • David Foong
  • Savannah Anderson
  • Joseph Varella
  • 3:00 PM SkateHub
  • Darius Brown
  • Derwin Graham
  • Theodore Bach
  • Christopher Welborn
  • William Wood
  • 3:15 PM spacebook
  • Tradd Specter
  • David Hodge
  • Evan Conroy
  • Laurence Shields
  • Jaret Kiser
  • For the May 1, 9am -- noon time slot we have:

    Time Team People
    9:00 AM AdviseMe
  • Tyler Hall
  • Ethan Harmon
  • Lawton Mizell
  • Diego Valdes
  • Tyler Moon
  • 9:15 AM DNNV
  • John Owen
  • Abraham Khan
  • Eduardo Romero Gainza
  • James Steele
  • Wesley Cherry
  • 9:30 AM Hydration-Manager
  • Anthony Frazier
  • Justin Schneider
  • Jacob Huffstetler
  • Jaymel Dash
  • George Clayton
  • 9:45 AM PowerSwitchiOS
  • Ian Hyster Osea
  • Brian Griffin
  • John Avena
  • Nicholas Daskalakis
  • Terry Treiber
  • 10:00 AM ProjectConquest
  • Andrew Ruegamer
  • Julian Amrine
  • Alexander Reeser
  • Clifton Perry
  • Lorenzo Dyckes
  • 10:15 AM DirtyHistoryCrawler
  • Kyler Cain
  • Victoria McQuinn
  • Molly Carlson
  • Jason Drain
  • Jackson Arnold
  • 10:30 AM PowerSwitchCoders
  • Jordan Leach
  • Abbigayle Reisig
  • Brandon Owens
  • William Smith
  • Nicholas Belegrinos
  • 10:45 AM Risk-of-Success
  • Robert Ditmore
  • Jeffrey Cleveland
  • Jeffrey Flood
  • Tyler Barton
  • Aliston Lowry
  • 11:00 AM Sense-Able
  • Austin Scampini
  • Jonathan Senn
  • Caleb Kisby
  • Kathryn Vincent
  • Jinyu Gao
  • 11:15 AM SoundClout
  • Andrew Howden
  • Alexander Tocco
  • Foster Williams
  • Adrian Brooks
  • Hadrian Buckner
  • 11:30 AM tasks
  • Connor Coughlin
  • Aida El Kouri
  • Justin Brooks
  • William Scott
  • Adam Hogan
  • 11:45 AM WaWash
  • Ruchi Bhosale
  • Dalton Bickford
  • RaShae' Bey
  • Justin Weller
  • Joy Ray
  • For the May 1, 1pm -- 4pm time slot we have:

    Time Team People
    1:00 PM Beacon
  • Amanda Brummett
  • Ryan Roe
  • Khory Kotowski
  • Sarah Darley
  • Mason Eckley
  • 1:15 PM Beautiful-Open-ended-Interior-Graphics
  • Ian Finch
  • Chris Bowling
  • Stephen Reaves
  • Christopher Skeen
  • Robert Jones
  • 1:30 PM BrainGains
  • Thomas O'Hara
  • Russell Catoe
  • Bryce Blanton
  • Jonathan Dib
  • 1:45 PM CapstoneEmployeeScheduler
  • Franklin Piedade
  • Christopher Daigle
  • Eric Formica
  • Chance Reynolds
  • Thomas Kenner
  • 2:00 PM Code-Commandos
  • Austin Freed
  • Michael Harlow
  • Othen Prock
  • Harini Karnati
  • Tanya Peyush
  • 2:15 PM cutsies
  • Bradley Follett
  • Spencer Roe
  • Brandi Chambers
  • Tabitha Golumbek
  • Noori Jaggi
  • 2:30 PM DiabetesGroup
  • James Chaszar
  • Brandon Lood
  • Conner Roberts
  • Eric Mims
  • Ian Davis
  • 2:45 PM ProjectPower
  • Michael Morris
  • Andrew Cox
  • Brenton Tilley
  • Matthew Jackson
  • Xavier Martin
  • 3:00 PM PulmonaryDiseaseManagement
  • Joseph Frazier
  • Nicholas Grah
  • Scott Shadday
  • Cayla Przygoda
  • Jason Abraham
  • 3:15 PM Puzzle490
  • Christopher Boydstun
  • Jacob Ford
  • Thorya Aadland
  • Brandon Dingle
  • Aaron Taylor
  • 3:30 PM research-portal
  • Boyd Compton
  • Ryan Hodge
  • Emma Drobina
  • Sowjanya Garigipati
  • Colin John
  • 3:45 PM Social-Monomania
  • Powell Fendley
  • Philip Schmalfuss
  • Zeng Dong
  • Mallory Baskin
  • Logan Heckle
  • 4:00 PM Team-Sailing
  • Brandon Rader
  • Jimmy Lin
  • Adam Yallum
  • Edwin Rachwal
  • Katherine Austin
  • 4:15 PM TumorTaskforce
  • Brian Sanders
  • Mabel Jaindl
  • Claude FitzGerald
  • Taylor Clingenpeel
  • Laura Glessner